District Events
Filter Events
Filter By School
- Show All
- District-Wide
- Central Elementary
- Middle School
- High School
- Show All
- Activities
- Arts
- Athletics
- District-Wide
- Fundraising
- School Events
Filter By School
- Show All
- District-Wide
- Central Elementary
- Middle School
- High School
Filter By Category
- Show All
- Activities
- Arts
- Athletics
- District-Wide
- Fundraising
- School Events
-
View By:
- Day
- Week
- Month
-
Range
Week of April 21, 2024
District-Wide
Apr
22
(all day)
90 Minute Late Start
District-Wide
Activities
Apr
22
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Girls Golf: Turk Bowman (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
1:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Boys Tennis: Boone/Fort Dodge/Nevada Triangular (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
1:00 PM – 3:00 PM
Boys Tennis: Nevada vs Boone (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
3:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Girls Tennis: Grinnell Tournament (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Boys Spring Golf: JV Meet (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
4:30 PM – 7:30 PM
Girls Track & Field: South Hardin Invite (Level 5)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer: Nevada vs Perry (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer: Perry vs Nevada (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Girls Soccer: Nevada vs Perry (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
22
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Boys Soccer: Perry vs Nevada (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
23
April 23, 1:00 PM – April 22, 12:00 AM
Boys Spring Golf: Oskaloosa Invitational (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
23
1:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Boys Spring Golf: Gilbert JV Golf Invite (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
23
4:15 PM – 8:00 PM
Boys Track & Field: Carlisle Boys HS Wildcat Relays (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
23
4:30 PM – 7:15 PM
Girls Tennis: Webster City vs Nevada (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
23
4:30 PM – 7:15 PM
Girls Tennis: Webster City vs Nevada (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
23
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Girls Track & Field: (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Girls Track & Field: 114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Boys Track & Field: 114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM
Girls Golf: Marshalltown Linda Bloom Invite (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Boys Spring Golf: Boys Mohawk Classic (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
4:15 PM – 7:30 PM
Girls Track & Field: Wildcat Relays Girls (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
4:30 PM – 8:15 PM
Girls Track & Field: Mary Waggie Relays (Level 5)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
4:30 PM – 7:15 PM
Boys Tennis: Nevada vs Webster City (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
4:30 PM – 7:15 PM
Boys Tennis: Nevada vs Webster City (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Boys Track & Field: Boys JV/Varsity Norsemen Relays (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
4:30 PM – 8:30 PM
Boys Track & Field: Ballard Boys Middle School Track Meet (Level 5)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer: Pella vs Nevada (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
5:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer: Gilbert vs Nevada (Level 2)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Boys Soccer: Gilbert vs Nevada (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
25
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Girls Soccer: Pella vs Nevada (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
26
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Boys Track & Field: 114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
26
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Girls Track & Field: 114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom (Varsity)
Activities
District-Wide
Apr
27
(all day)
Prom Day
District-Wide
Activities
Apr
27
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Boys Track & Field: 114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom (Varsity)
Activities
Activities
Apr
27
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Girls Track & Field: 114th Drake Relays presented by Xtream powered by Mediacom (Varsity)
Activities