Week of September 23, 2018
Sep 24 (all day)
90 Minute Late Start
Activities
Athletics
Sep 24 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Volleyball: 8th vs. Roland-Story Middle School (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 24 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Volleyball: 7th vs. Roland-Story (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 24 6:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Football: JV vs. South Hamilton (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Sep 25 11:10 AM – 1:10 PM
Jostens Ring Order Day & Announcement/C&G
Activities
Athletics
Sep 25 4:30 PM
Cross Country: Middle School vs. Collins-Maxwell, Baxter, West Marshall, Ballard, Colo-Nesco, Eagle Grove, Gilbert, Iowa Falls-Alden, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 25 4:30 PM
Cross Country: JV/Varsity vs. West Marshall, Ballard, Baxter, Charles City, Collins-Maxwell, Colo-Nesco, Eagle Grove, Gilbert, Humboldt, Iowa Falls-Alden, North Polk, Roland-Story, South Hamilton, South Hardin (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 25 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Volleyball: JV vs. North Polk (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 25 5:00 PM – 6:30 PM
Volleyball: 9th vs. North Polk (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 25 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Volleyball: Varsity vs. North Polk (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 (all day)
HS P/T Conf 3-7pm (9-12 Dismiss @ 2:15)
Sep 27 7:30 AM – 8:05 AM
K- Kids Meeting @ Central Library
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Volleyball: 7th vs. Greene County (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Football: 8th vs. Gilbert (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
Football: 7th vs. Gilbert (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Volleyball: 8th vs. Greene County (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 4:30 PM
Cross Country: Middle School (Rescheduled from 09-17-18) vs. Ames (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Sep 27 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
Preschool Advisory Committee Meeting
Sep 27 7:00 PM – 7:15 PM
Junior Parent Meeting
Activities
Athletics
Sep 28 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM
Football: 9th vs. Benton Community (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 28 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Football: Varsity vs. Benton Community (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 29 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Volleyball: 9th vs. Dowling Catholic, Johnston, Ballard, Boone, Carlisle, Gilbert, Iowa Falls-Alden, Roland-Story (Home)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 29 9:00 AM
Volleyball: Varsity vs. Waverly-Shell Rock, Crestwood, Denver Community Schools, Mason City, Cedar Rapids Jefferson, Mount Vernon, Beckman, Grundy Center, Solon, Union, Osage (Away)
Activities
Athletics
Activities
Athletics
Sep 29 9:30 AM
Cross Country: JV/Varsity vs. South Hardin, Baxter, BCLUW, Coon Rapids Bayard, East Marshall, GMG Community School District, Iowa Falls-Alden, North Tama, South Tama, Webster City (Away)
Activities
Athletics